AnsweredAssumed Answered

Multiple inheritance of node types

Question asked by legolas on Jun 13, 2007
Latest reply on Jun 18, 2007 by davidc
Hi,

According to section 6.7.2 of the JCR API specification, A primary node type must extend another node type (or more than one node type, if the implementation supports multiple inheritance).

So I'd like to know if Alfresco's repository supports multiple inheritance of primary node types?

Thanks in advance,
Marcel

Outcomes